Today update report coronavirus|07-04-2020

Cases and deaths confirmed by country, region, or transport
Coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 209 countries and territories and 2 international transport worldwide.

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
World1,363,123+17,11976,383+1,729293,833992,90747,7021759.8
USA368,174+1,17010,966+9519,814337,3948,9831,112331,938,1095,855
Spain140,510+3,83513,798+45743,20883,5047,0693,005295355,0007,593
Italy132,54716,52322,83793,1873,8982,192273721,73211,937
Germany103,717+3421,822+1236,08165,8144,8951,23822918,46010,962
France98,0108,91117,25071,8497,0721,502137224,2543,436
China81,740+323,33177,1671,242211572
Iran62,589+2,0893,872+13327,03931,6783,98774546211,1362,514
UK51,6085,37313546,1001,55976079252,9583,726
Turkey30,2176491,32628,2421,4153588202,8452,405
Switzerland22,242+585787+228,05613,3993912,57091167,42919,346
Belgium22,194+1,3802,035+4034,15716,0021,2601,91517680,5126,947
Netherlands19,580+7772,101+23425017,2291,4091,14312386,5895,053
Canada16,6673233,61612,7284264429330,9018,767
Austria12,519+222243+234,0468,2302431,39027115,23512,795
Portugal12,442+712345+3418411,9132711,22034121,25611,892
Brazil12,240+57566+212711,54729658354,824258
S. Korea10,331+47192+66,6943,445552024461,2338,996
Israel9,006+10260+36838,2631531,0407109,72412,677
Sweden7,693+487591+1142056,8976407625954,7005,416
Russia7,497+1,15458+114946,9458510.4795,0005,448
Australia5,908+1348+32,5473,313932322310,70012,184
Norway5,866+183+7325,751831,08215111,29920,530
Ireland5,364174255,1651651,0863530,2136,119
Denmark4,978+297203+161,4913,2841278593552,9369,139
India4,911+133137+13824,39240.10140,293102
Czechia4,828+680+21274,62186451791,2478,521
Chile4,815377284,050327252254,8642,870
Poland4,532+119111+41914,23050120392,2152,437
Romania4,417+360197+214603,7602742301043,5782,265
Pakistan4,004+23855+24293,52028180.239,183177
Malaysia3,963+17063+11,3212,57992122255,5661,717
Japan3,906925923,22279310.746,172365
Philippines3,764+104177+14843,503134222,958210
Ecuador3,7471911003,4561562121113,039739
Luxembourg2,843415002,302334,5426524,29138,805
Saudi Arabia2,795+19041+36152,13941801
Indonesia2,738+247221+122042,313100.813,18648
Peru2,561929971,4728978320,414619
Serbia2,447+24761+31182,26810928079,6261,102
Mexico2,439+296125+316331,68189191.020,475159
Finland2,308+13234+73001,97481417634,9006,299
Thailand2,258+3827+18241,40730320.425,071359
Panama2,10055142,031884871310,2972,386
UAE2,076111671,89812101220,00022,244
Qatar1,83241311,69737636138,10813,227
Dominican Republic1,82886331,70914716984,542419
Greece1,75581+22691,40590168826,1932,513
South Africa1,68612951,5797280.258,098980
Argentina1,62854+13381,2369636111,778261
Iceland1,586+2465591,021114,6481828,99184,957
Colombia1,57946881,44550310.927,685544
Ukraine1,462+14345+7281,389163316,385146
Algeria1,423173901,160463243,35977
Singapore1,37563441,02525235165,00011,110
Egypt1,32285259978130.825,000244
Croatia1,282+6018+21671,09735312412,3223,002
New Zealand1,160+541241918142410.242,8268,881
Estonia1,149+4121+2691,059128661623,54617,750
Morocco1,141+2183+38897013125,272143
Slovenia1,059+38301029271145091428,25313,590
Iraq1,03164344623262
Moldova96521+240904802395
Hong Kong936+214236696121250.596,70912,900
Lithuania880+3715885711323627,80710,215
Belarus860+16013537943191140,0004,233
Armenia853+208877583028835,1401,735
Hungary817+7347+9716991785523,7462,458
Bahrain75644582944444247,68428,023
Bosnia and Herzegovina754+8033+4686534230105,9341,809
Kuwait743+781105637231740.2
Azerbaijan717+768+14466523710.853,3005,257
Diamond Princess712116198210
Kazakhstan685+2365062916360.354,7672,917
Cameroon658917632250.3
North Macedonia599+2926+33054315288125,2912,540
Tunisia596225569395027,725654
Slovakia581+472957031060.417,6393,231
Bulgaria565+1622425012681315,8992,288
Lebanon548+719604692780310,2211,497
Latvia548+62+1165305291122,57511,969
Andorra5252131473126,795272
Uzbekistan504+472304728150.06
Costa Rica46721844714920.45,3631,053
Cyprus46594541111385711,6649,661
Afghanistan423+5614+318391110.4
Uruguay41561232861411925,3851,550
Albania383+622+1131230713382,753957
Taiwan376+3561310160.239,0111,638
Oman371+402673023730.4
Burkina Faso36418108238170.9
Cuba363+1391833612320.85,234462
Jordan34961262175340.617,0001,666
Réunion349403094390
Channel Islands335+127342941,927401,1576,655
Ivory Coast323341279120.1
Honduras305+722627710312
Malta293+525288466410,92324,738
Ghana287+73531251290.2
San Marino2773235210148,16494358617,270
Palestine260+6124235510.212,7382,497
Niger2531026217100.44,081169
Vietnam249+41231268394,305969
Mauritius24477230219264,9133,863
Montenegro239+624233738131,7222,742
Nigeria238535198210.025,00024
Kyrgyzstan228+124331915350.69,6181,474
Senegal2262921321130.1
Georgia195+72391546490.52,762692
Bolivia194+1114+32178317159151
Sri Lanka185+76+142137590.33,248152
Faeroe Islands184+11206423,7665,035103,043
Kenya172+1467159230.14,27780
Venezuela16576593660.21,77963
Bangladesh164+4117+53311411.00.14,28926
Mayotte164215147360174791,756
DRC16118513820.2
Martinique151450972040211
Isle of Man150+111737661,764121,66919,628
Guadeloupe1397311011434717
Brunei13518549330928,84520,218
Guinea128512310
Paraguay115+2515951160.72,039286
Cambodia115+15857175,768345
Gibraltar10952573,2351,38741,168
Trinidad and Tobago1058196756833595
Rwanda10541018
Djibouti9098191
Madagascar8228063
El Salvador78+945694120.6
Liechtenstein77155212,0202690023,605
Monaco77147241,96225
Guatemala74+431754340.21,13463
French Guiana7234381241
Aruba712696659108,523
Barbados602652420975571,938
Jamaica593848201540182
Togo583233270.41,467177
Ethiopia52+8244610.50.022,27120
Uganda525213,16069
Mali47593320.2
Congo45523880.9
Macao441034168
French Polynesia42421506182,200
Bermuda3921720626323064,913
Cayman Islands391137593153655,554
Zambia39153320.0561934
Sint Maarten3761308631401052,449
Bahamas33552318413
Guinea-Bissau33+153317
Saint Martin322723682852
Guyana315+18188396115146
Eritrea31319
Gabon30+61128130.4
Benin26152020.08
Haiti2412320.0924722
Tanzania2415180.40.02
Myanmar221210.40.021,24623
Syria19221510.1
Libya19111730.132647
Maldives1913635
New Caledonia18117632,1357,478
Angola1622120.50.06
Equatorial Guinea1631311854609
Namibia163136362142
Antigua and Barbuda1515115340408
Dominica151142082934,070
Fiji15+11517
Mongolia154115
Liberia1433830.6
Sudan14+222100.30.05
Laos14+2142765105
Saint Lucia1411376
Curaçao13157796
Grenada1212210745400
Greenland114719471812,648
Saint Kitts and Nevis11+1112071833,440
Seychelles1111112
Suriname1019172
Zimbabwe10190.70.0731621
Mozambique10190.336312
Eswatini10469
MS Zaandam927
Nepal9180.31,65657
Chad990.5
Malawi8+31+1710.40.05
Turks and Caicos81720726611,576
CAR882
Belize7161183268674
Cabo Verde7115132
Vatican City778,739
St. Vincent Grenadines7166356505
Somalia7160.4
Botswana61530.4966411
Mauritania612310.26714
Nicaragua6150.90.2
Montserrat661,202
St. Barth615607
Sierra Leone660.8
Bhutan52361,1661,511
Gambia412120.4
Sao Tome and Principe44181987
Western Sahara447
Anguilla33200
British Virgin Islands3399
Burundi330.3
Caribbean Netherlands227610381
Falkland Islands22575
Papua New Guinea220.2728
Saint Pierre Miquelon11173
South Sudan110.09
Timor-Leste110.8
Total:1,363,123+17,11976,383+1,729293,833992,90747,702174.99.8

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *